today All Athletic Events


Date Team Event Location Result Links
Girls Varsity Sideline Cheer Football - Varsity Home Brown County High School 7:00 pm
Boys Varsity Football Edinburgh High School Home Brown County High School (HS Football field) 7:00 pm
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball Edgewood High School Away Edgewood High School 10:00 am
Boys Varsity Tennis Northview High School Away Northview High School 10:00 am
Girls Varsity Volleyball Edgewood High School Edgewood Away Edgewood High School 10:00 am
Girls Varsity Soccer Indpls. Lutheran Home Brown County High School 12:00 pm
Girls Varsity Golf Jasper High School Away Jasper High School 12:30 pm
Girls 5th Grade Volleyball Whitecreek Lutheran School Away Whitecreek Lutheran School 6:00 pm
Girls Varsity Cross Country Shelbyville High School Away Shelbyville High School 6:00 pm
Boys Junior Varsity Football Eastern Greene High School CANCELED - Eastern Greene High School Away Eastern Greene High School 6:00 pm
Boys Varsity Cross Country Shelbyville High School Away Shelbyville High School 6:00 pm
Girls 6th Grade Volleyball Whitecreek Lutheran School Away Whitecreek Lutheran School 6:00 pm
Girls Varsity Soccer George Washington Community High School Away George Washington Community High School 5:30 pm
Girls Varsity Golf Monrovia/South Putnam Away Deer Creek Golf Course 4:30 pm
Boys Varsity Tennis Trinity Lutheran High School Away Trinity Lutheran High School 5:00 pm
Girls Middle School Cross Country St. Charles Middle School Home Brown County Jr. High School 4:30 pm
Boys Middle School Cross Country St. Charles Middle School Home Brown County Jr. High School 4:30 pm
Coed Middle School Cross Country St. Charles Middle School Home Brown County Jr. High School 4:30 pm
Coed Middle School Tennis Southport Middle School Away Southport Middle School 5:00 pm
Boys Varsity Tennis Bedford No. Lawrence High School Away Bedford No. Lawrence HS 5:00 pm
Boys Middle School Tennis Southport Middle School Away Southport Middle School 5:00 pm
Boys Varsity Soccer Southwestern High School Away Southwestern High School 5:00 pm
Girls 5th Grade Volleyball St. Bartholomew School Home Brown County Intermediate School (Brown County Intermediate School) 5:30 pm
Girls 6th Grade Volleyball St. Bartholomew School Home Brown County Intermediate School (Brown County Intermediate School) 5:30 pm
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball Bloomington South Hs Bloomington South High School Away Bloomington South HS 6:00 pm
Girls Varsity Volleyball Bloomington South Hs Bloomington South High School Away Bloomington South HS 6:00 pm
Girls Varsity Sideline Cheer Football - Varsity Home Brown County High School 7:00 pm
Boys Varsity Football Jennings County High School Home Brown County High School 7:00 pm
Girls Varsity Cross Country Franklin Community HS Invitational Away FRANKLIN COMMUNITY HIGH SCH 8:30 am
Boys Varsity Cross Country Franklin Community HS Invitational Away FRANKLIN COMMUNITY HIGH SCH 8:30 am
Girls Varsity Golf WIC Championships Away Forest Park 9:00 am
Boys Varsity Tennis Brown County Invitational Home Brown County High School 9:00 am
Girls Varsity Volleyball Bchs Invitational BCHS Invitational Home Brown County High School 9:00 am
Coed Middle School Cross Country Tri-North Invitational Away Tri-North Middle School 10:00 am
Girls Middle School Cross Country Tri-North Invitational Away Tri-North Middle School 10:00 am
Boys Middle School Cross Country Tri-North Invitational Away Tri-North Middle School 10:00 am
Boys Varsity Soccer Cascade High School Away Cascade High School 11:00 am
Girls Varsity Soccer Cascade High School Away Cascade High School 11:00 am
Boys Junior Varsity Soccer Cascade High School Away Cascade High School 2:30 pm
Girls 6th Grade Volleyball St. Peter's Lutheran School Away St. Peter's Lutheran School 6:00 pm
Boys Junior Varsity Football Jennings County High School Away Jennings County High School 6:00 pm
Girls 5th Grade Volleyball St. Peter's Lutheran School Away St. Peter's Lutheran School 6:00 pm
Coed Middle School Tennis Columbus Northside MS Away Columbus Northside MS 5:00 pm
Boys Middle School Tennis Columbus Northside MS Away Columbus Northside MS 5:00 pm
Girls Varsity Soccer Jennings County High School Away Jennings County High School 5:30 pm
Boys Varsity Soccer Edgewood High School Home Brown County High School 5:30 pm
Girls Varsity Cross Country Mustang Invitational Away Edgewood High School 5:30 pm
Girls Junior Varsity Soccer Jennings County High School Away Jennings County High School 5:30 pm
Boys Varsity Tennis Triton Central High School Home Brown County High School 5:30 pm
Boys Varsity Cross Country Mustang Invitational Away Edgewood High School 5:30 pm
Girls Varsity Volleyball Owen Valley High School Home Brown County High School 6:00 pm
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball Owen Valley High School Home Brown County High School 6:00 pm
Girls 6th Grade Volleyball Brownstown Central Ms Brownstown Central MS Away Brownstown Central MS 6:00 pm
Girls 5th Grade Volleyball Brownstown Central Ms Brownstown Central MS Away Brownstown Central MS 6:00 pm
Boys Varsity Tennis Columbus East High School Home Brown County High School 5:00 pm
Girls Varsity Golf Eastern High School Home Brown County High School 5:00 pm
Boys Varsity Tennis Owen Valley High School Home Brown County High School 5:00 pm
Boys Middle School Cross Country Brown County Invitational Home Brown County Jr. High School 5:00 pm
Coed Middle School Cross Country Brown County Invitational Home Brown County Jr. High School 5:00 pm
Girls Middle School Cross Country Brown County Invitational Home Brown County Jr. High School 5:00 pm
Girls Junior Varsity Soccer Columbus East High School Home Brown County High School 5:30 pm
Girls Varsity Volleyball South Decatur High School Home Brown County High School 6:00 pm
Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball South Decatur High School Home Brown County High School 6:00 pm
Girls Varsity Soccer Bloomington North Hs (hoosier Cup) Bloomington North HS (Hoosier cup) Away Karst Park Farms 6:30 pm
Boys Varsity Soccer Bloomington North Hs (hoosier Cup) Bloomington North HS (Hoosier Cup) Away Karst Park Farms 6:30 pm
Girls Varsity Sideline Cheer Football - Varsity Away Cascade High School 7:00 pm
Boys Varsity Football Cascade High School Conference Game Away Cascade High School 7:00 pm