rss_feed Latest News

Fleetwood Competes at Franklin Central Distance Showcase(Miracle Mile)

Sophomore, Abby Fleetwood competed Friday night in the Franklin Central Distance Showcase. Running in Heat 3, Fleetwood cruised to a 5:18.76 for the true mile distance of 1609 meters.  Fleetwood finished 7th in her heat and 29th overall  The participants in the annual meet at Franklin Central must qualify to earn their spot in the

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 12 – Apr 18

Apr 12 Boys Varsity Golf vs. Martinsville High School Martinsville/Indian Creek 4:00 pm | Brown County High School Apr 12 Girls Middle School Tennis at John Wooden Middle School 4:30 pm | John Wooden Middle School Apr 12 Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Indianapolis Kings Homeschool Baseball Indianapolis Kings Homeschool Baseball 5:00 pm | Brown County

Girls Track and Field Results 4/8 vs. Martinsville and Edgewood

Natalie Suding Ties her PR of 8-6 (video). Martinsville/Edgewood – Thursday April 8, 2021 4×800 400 800 Split Score Edgewood Martinsville BC T. Klaker 82 99 3:02 74 68 26 L. Austin 99 98 3:17 E. Mosier 88 89 2:57 M. Purlee 80 95 2:55 Total Time 12:21 3rd 100m Dash C. Sebastian 13.2 (13.44)

Boy’s Track Competes vs. Martinsville and Edgewood

The boy’s track team competed at Martinsville Thursday night against Martinsville and Edgewood.  The boys finished third, but had a strong, competitive showing.  The night started with a first-place performance in the 4×800.  Running that relay was Rafe Silbaugh, Rhett Silbaugh, Cord Smith, and Waylon Patrick.  In the 400, Cameron Fox took first place in

Girls Kicked Off Track Season on Tuesday at Bloomington North

The girls started off the night and the season by winning the first event – the 4×800 (Fleetwood, Gradolf, Koester and Purlee). Other girls to place were: Christy Sebastian – 100 (2nd), 200 (4th) Abby Fleetwood – 1600 (2nd) Hadley Gradolf – 3200 (1st) 4×400 Relay (Sebastian, Fleetwood, Koester, Klaker) – (3rd) Xyleigh Thompson – High

Boy’s Track and Field Finishes 2nd at Bloomington North

After two years of waiting to run a meet, the Eagles got their chance Tuesday night at Bloomington North.  In a three-way meet with the host Cougars and Bedford North Lawrence, the boys finished 2nd behind the Cougars.  The night was highlighted by a 1st place finish by Reid Davis in the discus.  Davis led

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 05 – Apr 11

Apr 06 Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Trinity Lutheran High School Trinity Lutheran High School 5:00 pm | Brown County High School Apr 06 Girls Varsity Softball vs. Eastern Greene High School Eastern Greene High School 5:00 pm | Brown County High School Apr 06 Boys Varsity Track at BHSN, BNL, BC 5:30 pm | Football

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 29 – Apr 04

Mar 29 Girls Varsity Softball vs. Seymour High School Seymour High School 5:30 pm | Brown County High School Mar 29 Girls Junior Varsity Softball vs. Seymour High School CANCELED – Seymour High School 7:00 pm | Brown County High School Mar 30 Girls Varsity Tennis at Bedford North Lawrence Scrimmage 5:00 pm | Bedford