rss_feed Latest News

Brown County High School Boys Varsity Tennis falls to Hauser High School 3-2

Thursday, August 18, 2016 4:30 PM Hauser High School AWAY 3 Brown County High School HOME 2 Meet Recap BC 2 Hauser 3 #1 Singles – Cash Myers (BC) def Sam Meek (H) 6-2, 0-6,6-0 #2 Singes – Justin Compton (H) def Jesse Williams (BC) 7-6 (3), 6-3 #3 Singles – Cole Smith (BC) def

Brown County High School Boys Varsity Tennis beat Southwestern High School 5-2

Saturday, September 24, 2016 2:00 PM Southwestern High School AWAY 2 Brown County High School HOME 5 Meet Recap BC 3 Southwestern 2 #1 singles – Cash Myers (bc) def Dakota Ebersol (SW) 2-6, 7-6(4), 10-4 #2 singles – Cole Smith (BC) def Caleb Tennell (sw) 4-6, 7-6(7), 10-6 #3 singles – Isaac Bush (sw)

All Teams Schedule: Week of September 26 – October 2

Here’s a preview of this week’s events for Brown County High School, September 26 – October 2 MONDAY September 26, 2016 4:30 PM Girls Middle School TennisJohn Wooden Middle School @ Martinsville High School SCHEDULE 4:30 PM Boys Middle School TennisJohn Wooden Middle School @ Martinsville High School SCHEDULE 4:30 PM Coed Middle School TennisJohn

Boys Tennis

Eagles Tennis comes away with two more wins over Southwestern and Corydon Central in their last home matches of the season. Great job Eagles!

Boys and Girls WIC Soccer results

Lady Eagles got 2nd in conference today!!!!⚽️⚽️⚽️⚽️⚽️ Boys Place 3rd!! ⚽️⚽️⚽️⚽️ Way to go Eagles!!

Cross Country

Just in from XC “Medal winners and boys place 3rd out of 30 plus schools. 10 points out of 1st place.” BCHS XC ROCKS!  

Emma Bawinkel to State in Golf

What a great day to be an EAGLE! Emma Bawinkel is going to state in Girls Golf. We are so proud of all of our lady golfers.

Girls Soccer Sectionals

                                    IHSAA      Girls Soccer Sectional #43 @ Cardinal Ritter High School, 3360 W. 30th St. Indianapolis, IN 46222 October 3rd,4th,6th, and 8th  2016 Brown County, Cardinal Ritter, Covenant Christian, Greenwood Christian, Lutheran, Monrovia and Speedway Monday, October 3: Game #1 @ 6:00 pm Covenant Christian vs Greenwood Christian (H) Tuesday, October 4: Game