play_arrow Video Highlights

crop_original Latest photo galleries

play_arrow Video Highlights

rss_feed Latest News

Girls Kicked Off Track Season on Tuesday at Bloomington North

The girls started off the night and the season by winning the first event – the 4×800 (Fleetwood, Gradolf, Koester and Purlee). Other girls to place were: Christy Sebastian – 100 (2nd), 200 (4th) Abby Fleetwood – 1600 (2nd) Hadley Gradolf – 3200 (1st) 4×400 Relay (Sebastian, Fleetwood, Koester, Klaker) – (3rd) Xyleigh Thompson – High

Boy’s Track and Field Finishes 2nd at Bloomington North

After two years of waiting to run a meet, the Eagles got their chance Tuesday night at Bloomington North.  In a three-way meet with the host Cougars and Bedford North Lawrence, the boys finished 2nd behind the Cougars.  The night was highlighted by a 1st place finish by Reid Davis in the discus.  Davis led

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 05 – Apr 11

Apr 06 Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Trinity Lutheran High School Trinity Lutheran High School 5:00 pm | Brown County High School Apr 06 Girls Varsity Softball vs. Eastern Greene High School Eastern Greene High School 5:00 pm | Brown County High School Apr 06 Boys Varsity Track at BHSN, BNL, BC 5:30 pm | Football

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 29 – Apr 04

Mar 29 Girls Varsity Softball vs. Seymour High School Seymour High School 5:30 pm | Brown County High School Mar 29 Girls Junior Varsity Softball vs. Seymour High School CANCELED – Seymour High School 7:00 pm | Brown County High School Mar 30 Girls Varsity Tennis at Bedford North Lawrence Scrimmage 5:00 pm | Bedford

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 22 – Mar 28

Mar 25 Girls Varsity Softball at Brownstown Central Hs – Scrimmage Brownstown Central HS – scrimmage 5:00 pm | Brownstown Central HS Mar 27 Boys Varsity Track at CANCELED – Indoor State Meet 8:00 am   Mar 27 Girls Varsity Track at CANCELED – Indoor State Meet 8:00 am   Mar 27 Boys Varsity Baseball

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 15 – Mar 21

Mar 15 Boys Varsity Baseball vs. First Practice First Practice 3:30 pm | Eagle Park Softball Mar 15 Boys Varsity Golf vs. First Practice 3:30 pm | Brown County High School Mar 15 Girls Varsity Tennis vs. First Practice 3:30 pm | Brown County High School

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 01 – Mar 07

Mar 01 Boys Middle School Wrestling vs. CANCELED – Tri-North Middle School 6:00 pm | Brown County Jr. High School Mar 02 Boys Varsity Basketball at Sectional @ Owen Valley Sectional @ Owen Valley 7:00 pm   Mar 04 Boys Middle School Wrestling vs. Seymour Middle School 6:00 pm | Brown County Jr. High School

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 22 – Feb 28

Feb 23 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Monrovia High School Monrovia 6:00 pm | H.S. Baseball Field Feb 23 Boys Varsity Basketball at Monrovia High School Monrovia 7:30 pm | H.S. Baseball Field Feb 24 Boys Middle School Wrestling at Columbus Northside MS 6:00 pm | Columbus Northside MS Feb 25 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 15 – Feb 21

Feb 15 Boys Varsity Track vs. First Practice 3:30 pm | Brown County High School Feb 15 Girls Varsity Track vs. First Practice 3:30 pm | Brown County High School Feb 15 Girls 8th Grade Basketball vs. Indian Creek Middle School Indian Creek Middle School 6:00 pm | Brown County Jr. High School Feb 15