play_arrow Video Highlights

crop_original Latest photo galleries

play_arrow Video Highlights

rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 12 – Oct 18

Oct 12 Boys Junior Varsity Football vs. Owen Valley High School CANCELED – Owen Valley High School 6:00 pm | Brown County High School Oct 13 Boys 8th Grade Football vs. Seymour Middle School Seymour Middle School 6:00 pm | Brown County Jr. High School Oct 13 Boys 7th Grade Football vs. Seymour Middle School

Cross Country Sectional Contested at Eagle Park

Brown County hosted the sectional on Saturday morning at Eagle Park.  Both Eagle teams advanced to the regional meet next week at Columbus North.  The girls finished 2nd Saturday behind state-ranked Columbus North.  Abby Fleetwood led the Eagles with a 3rd place finish in a time of 19:20.  Hadley Gradolf placed 6th for the Eagles,

Cross Competes at Valley Twilight Meet

Although not under the lights of LaVerne Gibson as in usual years, the cross country teams were able to experience a weekend evening meet on the course where the state championship will be contested in just 27 days.  Saturday night’s meet in Terre Haute served as the final warm-up for the post-season tournament, which will

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 28 – Oct 04

Sep 28 Boys Middle School Tennis at John Wooden Middle School 4:30 pm | John Wooden Middle School Sep 28 Girls Middle School Cross Country vs. Edgewood Junior High 5:00 pm | Brown County Junior High Sep 28 Coed Middle School Cross Country vs. Edgewood Junior High 5:00 pm | Brown County Junior High Sep

Cross Country Competes at Golden Bear Invitational

In any regular year, the Eagle cross country teams would spend this past Saturday at the traditional Culver Invitational.  However, this year the Culver race was cancelled, so the Eagles headed to Shelbyville to take part in the Golden Bear Invitational.  On the girl’s side, the Eagles finished 2nd in the small school race to

Cross Country Hosts Western Indiana Conference Championship

Tuesday evening, BCHS hosted the Western Indiana Conference Cross Country Championship at Eagle Park.  Northview captured both the girls and boys team titles.   Brown County finished fourth on both sides.   The Eagles had a couple All-Conference finishes on the girls’ side as Abby Fleetwood finished 4th in 19:09 and Hadley Gradolf was 6th in 19:21.