Eagles News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 28 – Oct 04


Sep
28

Boys Middle School Tennis at

John Wooden Middle School
4:30 pm | John Wooden Middle School

Sep
28

Girls Middle School Cross Country vs.

Edgewood Junior High
5:00 pm | Brown County Junior High

Sep
28

Coed Middle School Cross Country vs.

Edgewood Junior High
5:00 pm | Brown County Junior High

Sep
28

Boys Middle School Cross Country vs.

Edgewood Junior High
5:00 pm | Brown County Junior High

Sep
28

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Jennings County High School

Jennings County High School
5:30 pm | Brown County

Sep
28

Girls 5th Grade Volleyball vs. Batchelor Middle School

CANCELED – Batchelor Middle School
6:00 pm | Brown County Junior High

Sep
28

Girls 8th Grade Volleyball vs. Batchelor Middle School

CANCELED – Batchelor Middle School
6:00 pm | Brown County Junior High

Sep
28

Boys Junior Varsity Football vs. Greencastle High School

Greencastle High School
6:00 pm | Brown County

Sep
28

Girls 7th Grade Volleyball vs. Batchelor Middle School

CANCELED – Batchelor Middle School
6:00 pm | Brown County Junior High

Sep
29

Girls Varsity Soccer at Greenwood Christian Academy

Greenwood Christian Academy
5:30 pm | Greenwood Christian Academy

Sep
29

Boys Varsity Tennis at White River Valley High School

White River Valley HS
5:30 pm | White River Valley HS

Sep
29

Boys 8th Grade Football at Owen Valley Middle School

Owen Valley Middle School
6:00 pm | Owen Valley Middle School

Sep
29

Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Indian Creek High School

Indian Creek High School
6:00 pm | Brown County High School

Sep
29

Boys 7th Grade Football at Owen Valley Middle School

Owen Valley Middle School
6:00 pm | Owen Valley Middle School

Sep
29

Girls 6th Grade Volleyball at St Ambrose Catholic School

CANCELED – St Ambrose Catholic School
6:00 pm | St Ambrose Catholic School

Sep
29

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Indian Creek High School

Indian Creek High School
6:00 pm | Brown County High School

Sep
30

Boys Varsity Tennis at

Sectional
TBA  

Oct
01

Girls 5th Grade Volleyball at Hauser Junior High School

Hauser Junior High School
6:00 pm | Hauser High School

Oct
01

Girls Varsity Volleyball at Southwestern High School

Southwestern High School
6:00 pm | Southwestern High School

Oct
01

Girls 8th Grade Volleyball at Hauser Junior High School

Hauser Junior High School
6:00 pm | Hauser High School

Oct
01

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Southwestern High School

Southwestern High School
6:00 pm | Southwestern High School

Oct
01

Girls 7th Grade Volleyball at Hauser Junior High School

Hauser Junior High School
6:00 pm | Hauser High School

Oct
02

Boys Varsity Football at South Putnam High School

South Putnam High School
7:00 pm | Brown County High School

Oct
03

Girls 8th Grade Volleyball at Unknown

Volleyball Event
TBA  

Oct
03

Girls 7th Grade Volleyball at Unknown

Volleyball Event
TBA  

Oct
03

Girls 5th Grade Volleyball at Unknown

Volleyball Event
TBA  

Oct
03

Girls 6th Grade Volleyball at Brownstown 6th Grade Tournament

Brownstown 6th Grade Tournament
8:00 am  

Oct
03

Girls Middle School Cross Country vs.

WIC Meet
11:00 am | Brown County Junior High

Oct
03

Coed Middle School Cross Country vs.

WIC Meet
11:00 am | Brown County Junior High

Oct
03

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. North Putnam High School

North Putnam High School
11:00 am | Brown County High School

Oct
03

Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. North Putnam High School

North Putnam High School
11:00 am | Brown County High School

Oct
03

Boys Varsity Soccer at Sullivan High School

Sullivan High School
11:00 am | Sullivan High School

Oct
03

Boys Middle School Cross Country vs.

WIC Meet
11:00 am | Brown County Junior High

Oct
03

Boys Varsity Cross Country at

Nike Twilight
6:00 pm  

Oct
03

Girls Varsity Cross Country at

Nike Twilight
6:00 pm