Eagles News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 14 – Sep 20


Sep
14

Boys Middle School Tennis vs.

Indian Creek Middle School
4:30 pm | Brown County Junior High

Sep
14

Boys Middle School Cross Country vs.

Owen Valley Middle School
5:00 pm | Brown County Junior High

Sep
14

Girls Middle School Cross Country vs.

Owen Valley Middle School
5:00 pm | Brown County Junior High

Sep
14

Coed Middle School Cross Country vs.

Owen Valley Middle School
5:00 pm | Brown County Junior High

Sep
14

Girls 6th Grade Volleyball vs. Whitecreek Lutheran School

Whitecreek Lutheran School
5:30 pm | Brown County Intermediate School

Sep
14

Girls Varsity Soccer at Bedford No. Lawrence Hs

Bedford No. Lawrence HS
5:30 pm | Bedford North Lawrence HS

Sep
14

Girls 8th Grade Volleyball at Brownstown Central Ms

Brownstown Central MS
6:00 pm | Brownstown Central MS

Sep
14

Girls 7th Grade Volleyball at Brownstown Central Ms

Brownstown Central MS
6:00 pm | Brownstown Central MS

Sep
14

Girls 5th Grade Volleyball at Brownstown Central Ms

Brownstown Central MS
6:00 pm | Brownstown Central MS

Sep
15

Girls Varsity Golf at Trinity Lutheran High School

CANCELED – Trinity Lutheran High School
5:00 pm | Trinity Lutheran High School

Sep
15

Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Owen Valley High School

Owen Valley High School
5:30 pm | Brown County High School

Sep
15

Boys Varsity Soccer at Owen Valley High School

Owen Valley High School
5:30 pm | Owen Valley High School

Sep
15

Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Hauser High School

Hauser High School
6:00 pm | Brown County High School

Sep
15

Boys 8th Grade Football at Indian Creek Middle School

Indian Creek Middle School
6:00 pm | Indian Creek Middle School

Sep
15

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Hauser High School

Hauser High School
6:00 pm | Brown County High School

Sep
15

Boys 7th Grade Football at Indian Creek Middle School

Indian Creek Middle School
6:00 pm | Indian Creek Middle School

Sep
16

Girls Varsity Golf vs. Edinburgh High School

Edinburgh High School
4:30 pm | Brown County High School

Sep
16

Boys Middle School Tennis vs.

Edgewood Junior High
5:00 pm | Brown County Junior High

Sep
17

Boys Varsity Tennis at Waldron High School

CANCELED – Waldron High School
5:00 pm | Waldron High School

Sep
17

Boys Varsity Soccer at North Putnam High School

North Putnam High School
5:30 pm | North Putnam High School

Sep
17

Girls Varsity Soccer at Greencastle High School

Greencastle High School
5:45 pm | Greencastle

Sep
17

Girls 6th Grade Volleyball at St. Bartholomew School

CANCELED – St. Bartholomew School
6:00 pm | Brown County Junior High

Sep
17

Girls 8th Grade Volleyball vs. Columbus Central Ms

Columbus Central MS
6:00 pm | Brown County Junior High

Sep
17

Girls Varsity Volleyball at Edinburgh High School

Edinburgh High School
6:00 pm | Edinburgh High School

Sep
17

Girls 7th Grade Volleyball vs. Columbus Central Ms

Columbus Central MS
6:00 pm | Brown County Junior High

Sep
17

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Edinburgh High School

Edinburgh High School
6:00 pm | Edinburgh High School

Sep
17

Girls 5th Grade Volleyball vs. Columbus Central Ms

Columbus Central MS
6:00 pm | Brown County Junior High

Sep
18

Boys Varsity Football vs. West Vigo High School

West Vigo High School
7:30 pm | Brown County High School

Sep
19

Boys Middle School Cross Country vs.

(Eagle Classic)
9:00 am | Brown County Junior High

Sep
19

Girls 6th Grade Volleyball vs. Brown County 6th Grade Tournament

Brown County 6th Grade Tournament
9:00 am | Brown County Intermediate School

Sep
19

Girls Middle School Cross Country vs.

(Eagle Classic)
9:00 am | Brown County Junior High

Sep
19

Coed Middle School Cross Country vs.

(Eagle Classic)
9:00 am | Brown County Junior High

Sep
19

Boys Varsity Tennis vs. South Putnam High School

South Putnam High School
10:00 am | Brown County High School