Eagles News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 30 – Oct 06


Sep
30

Boys Middle School Tennis vs.

John Wooden Middle School
4:30 pm | Brown County Jr. High School

Sep
30

Coed Middle School Cross Country at

Edgewood Junior High
5:00 pm | Edgewood Junior High

Sep
30

Girls Middle School Cross Country at

Edgewood Junior High
5:00 pm | Edgewood Junior High

Sep
30

Boys Middle School Cross Country at

Edgewood Junior High
5:00 pm | Edgewood Junior High

Sep
30

Girls 8th Grade Volleyball at Batchelor Middle School

Batchelor Middle School
6:00 pm | Batchelor Middle School

Sep
30

Girls 7th Grade Volleyball at Batchelor Middle School

Batchelor Middle School
6:00 pm | Batchelor Middle School

Sep
30

Girls 5th Grade Volleyball at Batchelor Middle School

Batchelor Middle School
6:00 pm | Batchelor Middle School

Sep
30

Boys Junior Varsity Football at Cloverdale High School

Cloverdale High School
6:00 pm | Cloverdale High School

Oct
01

Oct
01

Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Greenwood Christian Academy

Greenwood Christian Academy
5:30 pm | Brown County High School

Oct
01

Girls 6th Grade Volleyball vs. St Ambrose Catholic School

St Ambrose Catholic School
5:30 pm | Brown County Intermediate School

Oct
01

Girls Varsity Volleyball at Indian Creek High School

Indian Creek High School
6:00 pm | Indian Creek High School

Oct
01

Boys 8th Grade Football vs. Owen Valley Middle School

Owen Valley Middle School
6:00 pm | Brown County Jr. High School

Oct
01

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Indian Creek High School

Indian Creek High School
6:00 pm | Indian Creek High School

Oct
01

Boys 7th Grade Football vs. Owen Valley Middle School

Owen Valley Middle School
6:00 pm | Brown County Jr. High School

Oct
01

Boys Varsity Soccer at Jennings County High School

Jennings County High School
7:00 pm | Jennings County High School

Oct
02

Boys Varsity Tennis at

Sectional
TBA  

Oct
03

Boys Middle School Tennis at

Oolitic Middle School (Boys Only)
4:30 pm | Oolitic Middle School

Oct
03

Girls 8th Grade Volleyball vs. Hauser Junior High School

Hauser Junior High School
6:00 pm | Brown County Jr. High School

Oct
03

Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Southwestern High School

Southwestern High School
6:00 pm | Brown County High School

Oct
03

Girls 7th Grade Volleyball vs. Hauser Junior High School

Hauser Junior High School
6:00 pm | Brown County Jr. High School

Oct
03

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Southwestern High School

Southwestern High School
6:00 pm | Brown County High School

Oct
03

Boys Varsity Soccer at Martinsville High School

Martinsville High School
6:00 pm | Martinsville High School

Oct
03

Girls 5th Grade Volleyball vs. Hauser Junior High School

Hauser Junior High School
6:00 pm | Brown County Jr. High School

Oct
04

Boys Varsity Football at Edgewood High School

Edgewood High School
7:00 pm | Edgewood High School

Oct
05

Girls 8th Grade Volleyball at Unknown

Volleyball Event
TBA  

Oct
05

Girls 5th Grade Volleyball at Unknown

Volleyball Event
TBA  

Oct
05

Girls 7th Grade Volleyball at Unknown

Volleyball Event
TBA  

Oct
05

Girls 6th Grade Volleyball at Brownstown 6th Grade Tournament

Brownstown 6th Grade Tournament
8:00 am | Brownstown Central MS

Oct
05

Boys Junior Varsity Football vs. Edgewood High School

Edgewood High School
10:00 am | Eastern Greene

Oct
05

Boys Varsity Cross Country at

WIC Championships
10:00 am | Edgewood High School

Oct
05

Girls Varsity Cross Country at

WIC Championships
10:00 am | Edgewood High School

Oct
05

Boys Middle School Cross Country at

(WIC Meet)
11:00 am  

Oct
05

Coed Middle School Cross Country at

(WIC Meet)
11:00 am  

Oct
05

Oct
05

Boys 8th Grade Football vs. South Decatur And Edinburgh

South Decatur and Edinburgh
11:30 am | Brown County Jr. High School

Oct
05

Boys 7th Grade Football vs. South Decatur And Edinburgh

South Decatur and Edinburgh
11:30 am | Brown County Jr. High School