Eagles News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 26 – Dec 02


Nov
26

Girls 5th Grade Basketball vs. Edinburgh Middle School

Edinburgh Middle School
5:30 pm | Brown County Intermediate School

Nov
26

Girls 6th Grade Basketball vs. Edinburgh Middle School

Edinburgh Middle School
5:30 pm | Brown County Intermediate School

Nov
26

Boys Freshman Basketball at Indian Creek High School

Indian Creek High School
6:00 pm | Indian Creek High School

Nov
27

Girls 5th Grade Basketball at Indian Creek Middle School

Indian Creek Middle School
5:30 pm | Indian Creek Middle School

Nov
27

Girls 6th Grade Basketball at Indian Creek Middle School

Indian Creek Middle School
5:30 pm | Indian Creek Middle School

Nov
27

Girls Varsity Sideline Cheer at

GBB – Mitchell
6:00 pm  

Nov
27

Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Mitchell High School

Mitchell High School
6:00 pm | Mitchell High School

Nov
27

Boys 7th Grade Basketball vs. St. Peter’s Lutheran School

St. Peter’s Lutheran School
6:00 pm | Brown County Jr. High School

Nov
27

Boys 8th Grade Basketball vs. St. Peter’s Lutheran School

St. Peter’s Lutheran School
6:00 pm | Brown County Jr. High School

Nov
27

Boys Varsity Wrestling vs. Jennings County High School

Jennings County High School
7:00 pm | Brown County High School

Nov
27

Girls Varsity Basketball at Mitchell High School

Mitchell High School
7:30 pm | Mitchell High School

Nov
28

Girls 6th Grade Basketball vs. South Grove Intermediate

South Grove Intermediate
5:30 pm | Brown County Intermediate School

Nov
28

Girls 5th Grade Basketball vs. South Grove Intermediate

South Grove Intermediate
5:30 pm | Brown County Intermediate School

Nov
28

Boys Freshman Basketball at Bloomington South Hs

CANCELED – Bloomington South HS
6:00 pm | Bloomington South HS

Nov
29

Boys 8th Grade Basketball vs. St. Charles Middle School

St. Charles Middle School
6:00 pm | Brown County Jr. High School

Nov
29

Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. White River Valley High School

White River Valley HS
6:00 pm | Brown County High School

Nov
29

Boys Freshman Basketball vs. Edinburgh High School

Edinburgh High School
6:00 pm | Brown County High School (HS Aux Gym)

Nov
29

Boys 7th Grade Basketball vs. St. Charles Middle School

St. Charles Middle School
6:00 pm | Brown County Jr. High School

Nov
29

Girls Varsity Basketball vs. White River Valley High School

White River Valley HS
7:30 pm | Brown County High School

Nov
30

Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Eastern Greene High School

Eastern Greene High School
6:00 pm | Brown County High School

Nov
30

Girls Varsity Sideline Cheer vs.

BBB – Eastern Greene
6:00 pm | Brown County High School

Nov
30

Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Eastern Greene High School

Eastern Greene High School
7:30 pm | Brown County High School

Dec
01

Girls Varsity Sideline Cheer at

GBB – Cascade
2:30 pm  

Dec
01

Boys Freshman Basketball at Cascade High School

CANCELED – Cascade High School
5:00 pm | Cascade High School

Dec
01

Girls Varsity Sideline Cheer at

BBB – Cascade
6:00 pm  

Dec
01

Girls Varsity Basketball at Cascade High School

Cascade High School
6:00 pm | Cascade High School

Dec
01

Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Cascade High School

Cascade High School
6:00 pm | Cascade High School

Dec
01

Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Cascade High School

Cascade High School
7:30 pm | Cascade High School

Dec
01

Boys Varsity Basketball at Cascade High School

Cascade High School
8:00 pm | Cascade High School