Eagles News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 24 – Sep 30


Sep
24

Boys Middle School Tennis at

John Wooden Middle School
4:30 pm | Martinsville High School

Sep
24

Coed Middle School Cross Country at

Edgewood Junior High
5:00 pm | Edgewood Junior High

Sep
24

Boys Middle School Cross Country at

Edgewood Junior High
5:00 pm | Edgewood Junior High

Sep
24

Girls Middle School Cross Country at

Edgewood Junior High
5:00 pm | Edgewood Junior High

Sep
24

Girls 7th Grade Volleyball vs. Batchelor Middle School

Batchelor Middle School
6:00 pm | Brown County Jr High School

Sep
24

Girls 5th Grade Volleyball vs. Batchelor Middle School

Batchelor Middle School
6:00 pm | Brown County Jr High School

Sep
24

Girls 8th Grade Volleyball vs. Batchelor Middle School

Batchelor Middle School
6:00 pm | Brown County Jr High School

Sep
24

Boys Junior Varsity Football vs. Cloverdale High School

CANCELED – Cloverdale High School
6:00 pm | Brown County High School

Sep
25

Boys Middle School Tennis at

Perry Meridian Middle School
5:00 pm | Perry Meridian Middle School

Sep
25

Girls Varsity Soccer at Greenwood Christian Academy

Greenwood Christian Academy
5:30 pm | Greenwood Christian Academy

Sep
25

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Jennings County High School

Jennings County High School
5:30 pm | Brown County High School

Sep
25

Boys Varsity Tennis at White River Valley High School

White River Valley HS
5:30 pm | Edgewood High School

Sep
25

Girls 6th Grade Volleyball at St Ambrose Catholic School

St Ambrose Catholic School
6:00 pm | St Ambrose Catholic School

Sep
25

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Indian Creek High School

Indian Creek High School
6:00 pm | Brown County High School

Sep
25

Boys 7th Grade Football at Owen Valley Middle School

Owen Valley Middle School
6:00 pm | Owen Valley Middle School

Sep
25

Boys 8th Grade Football at Owen Valley Middle School

Owen Valley Middle School
6:00 pm | Owen Valley Middle School

Sep
25

Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Indian Creek High School

Indian Creek High School
6:00 pm | Brown County High School

Sep
26

Boys Varsity Tennis at

Sectional
4:30 pm | Columbus North High School

Sep
27

Boys Varsity Tennis at

Sectional
4:30 pm | Columbus North High School

Sep
27

Boys Middle School Tennis vs.

Oolitic Middle School (Boys Only)
4:30 pm | Brown County Jr. High School

Sep
27

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Martinsville High School

Martinsville High School
5:30 pm | Brown County High School

Sep
27

Girls 7th Grade Volleyball at Hauser Junior High School

Hauser Junior High School
6:00 pm | Hauser Junior High School

Sep
27

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Southwestern High School

Southwestern High School
6:00 pm | Southwestern High School

Sep
27

Girls 8th Grade Volleyball at Hauser Junior High School

Hauser Junior High School
6:00 pm | Hauser Junior High School

Sep
27

Girls Varsity Volleyball at Southwestern High School

Southwestern High School
6:00 pm | Southwestern High School

Sep
27

Girls 5th Grade Volleyball at Hauser Junior High School

Hauser Junior High School
6:00 pm | Hauser Junior High School

Sep
28

Boys Varsity Tennis at

Sectional
4:30 pm | Columbus North High School

Sep
28

Girls Varsity Sideline Cheer vs.

Football – Varsity
7:00 pm | Brown County High School

Sep
28

Boys Varsity Football vs. Edgewood High School

Edgewood High School
7:00 pm | Brown County High School (HS Football field)

Sep
29

Girls 6th Grade Volleyball at Brownstown Invitational

Brownstown Invitational
8:00 am | Brownstown Central MS

Sep
29

Girls 7th Grade Volleyball at Wic

WIC
9:00 am | Edgewood Junior High

Sep
29

Girls 8th Grade Volleyball at Wic

WIC
9:00 am | Edgewood Junior High

Sep
29

Girls 5th Grade Volleyball at Wic

WIC
9:00 am | Edgewood Junior High

Sep
29

Boys Junior Varsity Football at Edgewood High School

Edgewood High School
10:00 am | Edgewood High School

Sep
29

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Cascade High School

Cascade High School
10:00 am | Brown County High School

Sep
29

Girls Varsity Cross Country at

WIC Championships
10:00 am | South Putnam High School

Sep
29

Boys Varsity Cross Country at

WIC Championships
10:00 am | South Putnam High School

Sep
29

Coed Middle School Cross Country at

(WIC Meet)
11:00 am | UNKNOWN

Sep
29

Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Cascade High School

Cascade High School
11:00 am | Brown County High School

Sep
29

Boys Middle School Cross Country at

(WIC Meet)
11:00 am | UNKNOWN

Sep
29

Girls Middle School Cross Country at

(WIC Meet)
11:00 am | UNKNOWN

Sep
29

Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Indianapolis Lutheran HS

Indianapolis Lutheran HS
12:00 pm | Brown County High School