Eagles News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 17 – Sep 23


Sep
17

Girls Varsity Golf at

Sectional
8:30 am | Cascades Bloomington

Sep
17

Boys Middle School Tennis vs.

Columbus Central MS
4:30 pm | Brown County Jr. High School

Sep
17

Boys Varsity Tennis at Waldron High School

Waldron High School
5:00 pm | Waldron Senior High School

Sep
17

Girls 6th Grade Volleyball vs. Brownstown Central Ms

Brownstown Central MS
5:30 pm | Brown County Intermediate School

Sep
17

Boys Varsity Soccer at Bedford No. Lawrence Hs

Bedford No. Lawrence HS
5:30 pm | Bedford No. Lawrence HS

Sep
17

Girls 8th Grade Volleyball vs. St. Vincent De Paul School-Bedford

St. Vincent De Paul School-Bedford
6:00 pm | Brown County Jr High School

Sep
17

Girls 7th Grade Volleyball vs. St. Vincent De Paul School-Bedford

St. Vincent De Paul School-Bedford
6:00 pm | Brown County Jr High School

Sep
17

Boys 7th Grade Football vs. Edgewood Junior High

Edgewood Junior High
6:00 pm | Brown County Jr. High School

Sep
17

Boys 8th Grade Football vs. Edgewood Junior High

Edgewood Junior High
6:00 pm | Brown County Jr. High School

Sep
17

Boys Junior Varsity Football at Indian Creek High School

Indian Creek High School
6:00 pm | Indian Creek High School

Sep
17

Girls 5th Grade Volleyball vs. St. Vincent De Paul School-Bedford

St. Vincent De Paul School-Bedford
6:00 pm | Brown County Jr High School

Sep
17

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer at Bedford No. Lawrence Hs

Bedford No. Lawrence HS
7:00 pm | Bedford No. Lawrence HS

Sep
18

Girls Middle School Cross Country at

Hauser Junior High School
4:30 pm | Hauser Junior High School

Sep
18

Boys Middle School Cross Country at

Hauser Junior High School
4:30 pm | Hauser Junior High School

Sep
18

Coed Middle School Cross Country at

Hauser Junior High School
4:30 pm | Hauser Junior High School

Sep
18

Boys Varsity Tennis at Sullivan High School

Sullivan High School
5:00 pm | Edgewood High School

Sep
18

Girls Varsity Cross Country at

Silver Creek Invite
5:30 pm | Silver Creek High School

Sep
18

Boys Varsity Cross Country at

Silver Creek Invite
5:30 pm | Silver Creek High School

Sep
18

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Cloverdale High School

Cloverdale High School
6:00 pm | Cloverdale High School

Sep
18

Girls Varsity Volleyball at Cloverdale High School

Cloverdale High School
7:30 pm | Cloverdale High School

Sep
19

Girls 5th Grade Volleyball at Indian Creek Middle School

Indian Creek Middle School
5:00 pm | Indian Creek Middle School

Sep
19

Girls 7th Grade Volleyball at Indian Creek Middle School

Indian Creek Middle School
5:00 pm | Indian Creek Middle School

Sep
19

Girls 8th Grade Volleyball at Indian Creek Middle School

Indian Creek Middle School
5:00 pm | Indian Creek Middle School

Sep
20

Boys Varsity Tennis vs. Edinburgh High School

Edinburgh High School
4:30 pm | Brown County High School

Sep
20

Coed Middle School Cross Country at

Seymour Middle School Invite
5:00 pm | Seymour Middle School

Sep
20

Boys Middle School Cross Country at

Seymour Middle School Invite
5:00 pm | Seymour Middle School

Sep
20

Girls Middle School Cross Country at

Seymour Middle School Invite
5:00 pm | Seymour Middle School

Sep
20

Boys Middle School Tennis at

Brownstown Central MS (Boys Only)
5:00 pm | Brownstown Central MS (Boys Only)

Sep
20

Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Whiteland Community Hs

Whiteland Community HS
5:30 pm | Brown County High School

Sep
20

Girls 6th Grade Volleyball vs. Seymour Middle School

Seymour Middle School
5:30 pm | Brown County Intermediate School (Brown County Intermediate School)

Sep
20

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Greenwood Community High School

Greenwood Community HS
6:00 pm | Greenwood Community HS

Sep
20

Girls Varsity Volleyball at Greenwood Community High School

Greenwood Community HS
7:30 pm | Greenwood Community HS

Sep
21

Girls Varsity Sideline Cheer at

Football – Varsity
7:00 pm | Cloverdale High School

Sep
21

Boys Varsity Football at Cloverdale High School

Cloverdale High School
7:00 pm | Cloverdale High School

Sep
22

Girls Varsity Golf at

Regional
TBA | Foxcliff – Martinsville

Sep
22

Sep
22

Sep
22

Girls 8th Grade Volleyball at Jennings Co. Middle School Tournament

Jennings Co. Middle School Tournament
9:00 am | Jennings Co. Middle School

Sep
22

Coed Middle School Cross Country at

CANCELED – Shelbyville Golden Bear Invitational
9:00 am | Blue River XC Venue – Shelbyville

Sep
22

Girls 5th Grade Volleyball at Jennings Co. Middle School Tournament

Jennings Co. Middle School Tournament
9:00 am | Jennings Co. Middle School

Sep
22

Boys Middle School Cross Country at

CANCELED – Shelbyville Golden Bear Invitational
9:00 am | Blue River XC Venue – Shelbyville

Sep
22

Girls 7th Grade Volleyball at Jennings Co. Middle School Tournament

Jennings Co. Middle School Tournament
9:00 am | Jennings Co. Middle School

Sep
22

Girls Middle School Cross Country at

CANCELED – Shelbyville Golden Bear Invitational
9:00 am | Blue River XC Venue – Shelbyville

Sep
22

Girls Varsity Volleyball at Northview High School

Northview High School
10:00 am | Northview High School

Sep
22

Boys Varsity Tennis at Southwestern High School

Southwestern High School
10:00 am  

Sep
22

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Wic Finals

WIC Finals
10:00 am | Brown County High School

Sep
22

Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Wic Finals

WIC Finals
12:00 pm | Brown County High School